Youth Theater

Download of the Schedule of Programming.


Direction Ariel Doron
Dramaturgy Ulrike Leßmann
Stage & Costume Design Grit Dora von Zeschau
Mask Design Susann Kotte
Puppetry Assistance Mai Aylon

Puppetry Patrick Borck, Viviane Podlich, Ulrike Schuster, Daniil Shchapov, Uwe Steinbach, Tanja Wehling

www.tjg-dresden.de

Age 16 years and older
Duration 70 minutes

  • 05/09/19 8:00 pm
    THEATER STRAHL / Halle Ostkreuz
  • 05/10/19 5:00 pm
    THEATER STRAHL / Halle Ostkreuz
  • 05/10/19 11:00 am
    THEATER STRAHL / Halle Ostkreuz

Direction & Mask Design Jan Friedrich
Stage & Costume Design Alexandre Corazzola
Music Felix Rösch
Dramaturgy Anne Richter

With Anne Bontemps, Pan Aurel Bucher, Janosch Fries, David Benito Garcia, Anna Mattes, Simone Oswald, Helene Schmitt

www.schauburg.net

Age 14 years and older
Duration 105 minutes

  • 05/09/19 2:30 pm
    THEATER AN DER PARKAUE / Festivalzentrum
  • 05/10/19 2:30 pm
    THEATER AN DER PARKAUE / Festivalzentrum

Created and Performed by Jonas Bolle, Jürgen Kärcher, Sarah-Ann Kempin, Simon Kubat, Andrea Leonetti, Mandana Mansouri, Emanuela Staicut

Direction Christian Müller
Choreography Isabelle von Gatterburg
Video Cinty Ionescu
Stage & Costume Design Valentin Eisele
Music Jonas Bolle
Dramaturgy Lucia Kramer
Lighting Design Jan Keller
Assistant Direction Anne Wittmiß
Theater Education Hannes Michl

www.jes-stuttgart.de
www.citizenkane.de

Age 15 years and older
Duration 10 minutes (including post-performance discussion)

  • 05/11/19 3:00 pm
    THEATER AN DER PARKAUE / Bühne 3
  • 05/11/19 8:00 pm
    THEATER AN DER PARKAUE / Bühne 3
  • 05/12/19 5:00 pm
    THEATER AN DER PARKAUE / Bühne 3

Text Evan Placey in the translation by Frank Weigand
Direction Wera Mahne
Stage & Costume Design Anna Siegrot
Video Declan Hurley
Dramaturgy Janny Fuchs
Assistant Direction Lena Iversen
Assistant Stage Design Milena Kubicka
Assistant Costume Design Hanna Peter
Prompting by Marit Pesch
Interns Charlotte Fellner (Stage & Costume), Ben Minnerup (Directing)

With Pia Katharina Jendreizik, Elena Schmidt, Kassandra Wedel, Dennis Pörtner

www.schauspielhannover.de

Age 13 years and older
Duration 120 minutes

  • 05/07/19 8:00 pm
    THEATER STRAHL.Halle Ostkreuz
  • 05/08/19 10:00 am
    THEATER STRAHL.Halle Ostkreuz
  • 05/08/19 4:30 pm
    THEATER STRAHL.Halle Ostkreuz

Text Dennis Kelly
Direction Konradin Kunze
Stage Design Lea Dietrich
Music Octavia Crummenerl
Dramaturgy Sabrina Bohl, Paulina Papenfuß
Lighting Design Jörg Hartenstein
Assistant Direction Laura Brust
Directing Intern Sinja Schilling

With Abdulaziz Aburas, Meret Mundwiler, Julian Anatol Schneider, Christoph Vetter

www.theaterbremen.de

Age 14 years and older
Duration 90 minutes

  • 05/07/19 8:00 pm
    THEATER AN DER PARKAUE / Bühne 3
  • 05/08/19 10:00 am
    THEATER AN DER PARKAUE / Bühne 3

Termine


Tuesday 7th

Wednesday 8th

Thursday 9th

Friday 10th

Saturday 11th

Sunday 12th